Home > Products > Networking >

TRENDnet TI-F11SFP Hardened Industrial 100/1000 Base-T to SFP Media Converter

TRENDnet TI-F10SC Hardened Industrial 100Base-FX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter (2 km, 1.2 mi.)


 

MSRP: (Members Only)

Stock Status:(Out of Stock)
Product Code: TI-F11SFP
Call for Availability

Description Technical Specs
 
  • TRENDnet’s TI-F11SFP is a reliable IP30 rated 100/1000 Base-T to SFP media converter with hardened components rated for extreme industrial environments.
  • Set 100 or 1000 Mbps throughput speeds, Auto Negotiation, and Link Fault Pass Through (LFP) using the front panel dip switches.
  • Dual redundant power inputs (power supply sold separately: TI-M6024) with overload current protection support zero downtime applications.
  • Features:
    • Network Ports- Supplies up to 30 Watts of PoE/PoE+ power per port (802.3at/ 802.3af) with an up to 200 Watt power budget
    • Dip-Switches-
      • Dip Switch 1: 100 or 1000 Mbps throughput speeds
      • Dip Switch 2: Enable/disable port Auto-Negotiation
      • Dip Switch 3: Converter or Switch mode
      • Dip Switch 4: Enable/disable Link Fault Pass Through (LFP) support
    • DIN-Rail/Wall Mounts- IP30 rated enclosure with included DIN-rail wall mount hardware
    • Extreme Temperature- Hardened converter is rated for an operating temperature range of -40 to 75 ºC (-40 to 167 ºF)
    • Switching Capacity- 2 Gbps switching capacity
    • Jumbo Frame- Sends larger packets, or Jumbo Frames (up to 9 KB), for increased performance
    • Electro Magnetic Compliance- Complies with FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A and CE EN 55022 Class A standards
    • Certifications- Rated for information technology (ITE) equipment (EN55022/24) and industrial, scientific, and medical (ISM) Equipment (EN55011)
    • Shock and Vibration Resistant- Rated for shock (IEC 60068-2-27) freefall (IEC 60068-2-32), and vibration (IEC 60068-2-6)
    • Grounding Point- Grounding point protects equipment from external electrical surges

Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »