Home > Products > Networking >

TRENDnet TFC-110S30i Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

TRENDnet TFC-110S30i Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter


 

MSRP: (Members Only)

Stock Status:(Out of Stock)

Product Code: TFC-110S30I
Call for Availability

Description Technical Specs
 
  • The TFC-110S30i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit.
  • This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP management and spans distances of up to 30km (18.6 miles).
  • Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).
  • Features:
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
    • One 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
    • Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
    • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port and one 100Mbps fiber port with single-mode SC-type connector
    • Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (FDX/HDX), Ethernet (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), Ethernet Speed (10M/100M), LLR (Enable/Disable), LLCF (Enable/Disable)
    • Half / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber port
    • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
    • Support LLR (link Loss Return) for FX port
    • Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber’s duplex mode, speed, LLCF, LLR, and receive link down information via management module (TFC-1600MM) and chassis (TFC-1600)
    • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, Link Fail, and Speed
    • Wall-Mountable
    • Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
    • Lifetime Warranty*

Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »