Home > Products > Networking >

TRENDnet TFC-110S100 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

TRENDnet TFC-110S100 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter


 

MSRP: (Members Only)

Stock Status:(Out of Stock)

Product Code: TFC-110S100
Call for Availability

Description Technical Specs
 
  • The TFC-110S100 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit.
  • This converter is a Single Mode SC type fiber converter spanning distances up to 100km (62.1 miles).
  • Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).
  • Features:
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
    • One 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
    • Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
    • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
    • One 100Mbps fiber port with Single-mode SC-Type Connector
    • Half / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber port
    • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
    • Wall-Mountable
    • Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
    • Lifetime Warranty*

Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »