Home > Products > Networking >

TRENDnet TFC-110MM 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode MT-RJ Fiber Converter

TRENDnet TFC-110MM 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode MT-RJ Fiber Converter


 

MSRP: (Members Only)

Stock Status:(Out of Stock)

Product Code: TFC-110MM
Call for Availability

Description Technical Specs
 
  • The TFC-110MM Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit.
  • This converter is a Multi Mode MT-RJ Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles).
  • Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (MT-RJ Type).
  • Features:
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
    • 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
    • Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and half/full-duplex mode on TX port
    • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
    • 1 x 100Mbps fiber port with multi-mode MT-RJ type connector
    • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
    • Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port
    • Wall mountable
    • Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
    • Lifetime Warranty*

Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »