Home > Products > Networking >

TRENDnet TFC-1000S10D3 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (10km/6.2miles)

TRENDnet TFC-1000S10D3 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (10km/6.2miles)


 

MSRP: (Members Only)

Stock Status:(Out of Stock)

Product Code: TFC-1000S10D3
Call for Availability

Description Technical Specs
 
  • The TFC-1000S10D3 Bi-Directional Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit.
  • This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports port-based SNMP reporting and spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles).
  • This module must be used with the TFC-1000S10D5 module.
  • Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC Simplex Type) port.
  • Features:
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX standards
    • 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
    • 1 x 1000Base-LX single-mode bi-directional simplex-SC type fiber port
    • Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable/Disable)
    • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
    • Support LLR (link Loss Return) for Fiber port
    • Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber’s duplex mode, LLR, port on/off and receive link down information via management module TFC-1600MM and chassis TFC-1600
    • Status LED indicators for Power and Link/Activity
    • Wall mountable
    • Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
    • Lifetime Warranty*

Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »